• 08.00
  • 09.00
  • 10.00
  • 11.00
  • 12.00
  • 13.00
  • 14.00
  • 15.00
  • 16.00
  • 17.00
  • 18.00
  • 19.00
  • 20.00
  • 21.00
  • 22.00

Film Commission
Focus Programme - 120 min

Seminar for librarians
Focus Programme - 570 min

Faroe Islands - The Islands and the Whales
Focus Programme - 120 min

Lyden af Norden
Focus Programme - 75 min

Open air: Saturday Night Fever
Open Air - 120 min

Sofar Sounds
Focus Programme - 120 min

An Off-beat History of Denmark
Focus Programme - 80 min

Roadmovie
Artistic Profile - 120 min

Local film talents 2: Established talents
Animation Fix - 120 min

Local film talents 1: Fresh talent
Animation Fix - 120 min

Without stories, there is only silence.
Artistic Profile - 120 min

Mothers and monsters
Artistic Profile - 60 min

Børge Ring Award
Animation Fix - 120 min

The European Film College
Talent - 120 min

OFF13
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF11
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF10
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF9
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF8
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF6
Competition Programme - 120 min

DK8
Competition Programme - 120 min

DK7
Competition Programme - 120 min

DK6
Competition Programme - 120 min

DK6
Competition Programme - 120 min

DK5
Competition Programme - 120 min

ANI4
Animation Competition - 120 min

ANI3
Animation Competition - 120 min

ANI1
Animation Competition - 120 min

New Media – New Stories?
Focus Programme - 120 min

BEST OFF BUSTER (5+)
OFF Junior - 60 min

PixiFilm (3+)
OFF Junior - 60 min

BEST OFF BUSTER (11+)
OFF Junior - 60 min

PixiFilm (3+)
OFF Junior - 60 min

BEST OFF BUSTER (8+)
OFF Junior - 60 min

BEST OFF BUSTER (5+)
OFF Junior - 60 min

OFF4
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

DK2
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

DK3
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

DK1
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

OFF4
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

OFF3
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

OFF2
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

OFF1
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

OFF1
Competition Programme - 120 min

U
  • 08.00
  • 09.00
  • 10.00
  • 11.00
  • 12.00
  • 13.00
  • 14.00
  • 15.00
  • 16.00
  • 17.00
  • 18.00
  • 19.00
  • 20.00
  • 21.00
  • 22.00

Seminar for librarians.
Focus Programme - 420 min

Iceland – Albatross
Special - 120 min

Super16
Focus Programme - 120 min

The Ultimate Film Quiz
Focus Programme - 120 min

Department Q: A Conspiracy of Faith
Open Air - 120 min

Documentary about the meat industry
Focus Programme - 140 min

New Danish Screen
Focus Programme - 120 min

Chasing the perfect life
Artistic Profile - 240 min

Featurettes
Animation Fix - 120 min

Film KNUS
Focus Programme - 120 min

David Lynch Tribute Concert
Focus Programme - 120 min

Local school films.
Talent - 120 min

High Maintenance
Artistic Profile - 120 min

David Lynch: The Early Short Films
Focus Programme - 120 min

A Late Night Music Video Show
Animation Fix - 120 min

Kramer vs. Kramer
Artistic Profile - 180 min

OFF13
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF13
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF12
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF12
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF8
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF7
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF6
Competition Programme - 120 min

DK5
Competition Programme - 120 min

BEST OFF BUSTER (5+)
OFF Junior - 60 min

BEST OFF BUSTER (11+)
OFF Junior - 60 min

DK2
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

DK4
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

PixiFilm (3+)
OFF Junior - 60 min

BEST OFF BUSTER (11+)
OFF Junior - 60 min

BEST OFF BUSTER (5+)
OFF Junior - 60 min

DK4
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

DK2
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

DK3
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

DK3
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

DK1
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

OFF5
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

OFF4
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

OFF4
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

OFF3
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

OFF3
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

OFF2
Competition Programme - 120 min

U
  • 08.00
  • 09.00
  • 10.00
  • 11.00
  • 12.00
  • 13.00
  • 14.00
  • 15.00
  • 16.00
  • 17.00
  • 18.00
  • 19.00
  • 20.00
  • 21.00
  • 22.00
  • 08.00
  • 09.00
  • 10.00
  • 11.00
  • 12.00
  • 13.00
  • 14.00
  • 15.00
  • 16.00
  • 17.00
  • 18.00
  • 19.00
  • 20.00
  • 21.00
  • 22.00

TheNextFilmFestival åbningsgalla
Focus Programme - 60 min

Best OFF TheNextFilmFestival
Focus Programme - 120 min

TheNextFilmFestival U16 Finale
Focus Programme - 300 min

Game Jam Award
PLAYOFF - 120 min

Writing for games
Focus Programme - 60 min

Animated Ireland
Animation Fix - 120 min

The National Film School of Denmark (NFSD)
Focus Programme - 120 min

We turn the city into a cinema
Focus Programme - 120 min

Open air: La La Land
Open Air - 120 min

Storytelling in the machine
Focus Programme - 60 min

Ludofication
Focus Programme - 60 min

Virtual Reality Storytelling
Focus Programme - 60 min

The Long and The Short of It
Focus Programme - 120 min

Russian Pizza Blues
Special - 120 min

A brief experiment
Artistic Profile - 240 min

The DNA of War
Animation Fix - 180 min

Join the circus
Artistic Profile - 120 min

OFF13
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF12
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF11
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF9
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF8
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF8
Competition Programme - 120 min

DK8
Competition Programme - 120 min

DK5
Competition Programme - 120 min

ANI4
Animation Competition - 120 min

ANI3
Animation Competition - 120 min

ANI2
Animation Competition - 120 min

ANI1
Animation Competition - 120 min

BEST OFF BUSTER (8+)
OFF Junior - 60 min

BEST OFF BUSTER (5+)
OFF Junior - 60 min

BEST OFF BUSTER (11+)
OFF Junior - 60 min

PixiFilm (3+)
OFF Junior - 60 min

BEST OFF BUSTER (8+)
OFF Junior - 60 min

BEST OFF BUSTER (8+)
OFF Junior - 60 min

DK4
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

DK3
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

OFF5
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

OFF5
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

OFF2
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

OFF1
Competition Programme - 120 min

U
Filter by Genre
Animation Competition
Artistic Profile
Competition Programme
Danish Competition
Focus Programme
Main Competition
Music & Film
OFF Junior
Open Air
PLAYOFF
Special
Talent
Remove filter