• 08.00
  • 09.00
  • 10.00
  • 11.00
  • 12.00
  • 13.00
  • 14.00
  • 15.00
  • 16.00
  • 17.00
  • 18.00
  • 19.00
  • 20.00
  • 21.00
  • 22.00

DK 3
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

BEST OFF BUSTER 5+
OFF Junior - 60 min

North Atlantic Film days - Iceland
Focus Programme - 120 min

The sound of a Cold War film – live
Focus Programme - 120 min

Fusion of foreign cultures
Focus Programme - 120 min

BEST OFF BUSTER 8+
OFF Junior - 60 min

OFF 1
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

OFF 3
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

ANI 2
Animation Competition - 120 min

The forceful voice of Danish film
Artistic Profile - 120 min

OPEN AIR - EX MACHINA
Focus Programme - 120 min

Seminar for librarians
Focus Programme - 450 min

RADIO SALON
Artistic Profile - 120 min

Dynamic duo Wikke & Rasmussen serves high-flown specialties
Focus Programme - 120 min

SATIRE & DEMOCRACY
Artistic Profile - 120 min

WHY WOMEN DOCUMENTARY
Focus Programme - 120 min

A GATHERING OF LIKE MINDS
Focus Programme - 90 min

LOCAL FILM TALENTS
Focus Programme - 120 min

U

GENRE-BENDING POP-UP FILM FESTIVAL
Special - 120 min

LOCAL FILM TALENTS
Focus Programme - 120 min

U

18FRAMES
Focus Programme - 120 min

PIXIFILM 3+
OFF Junior - 60 min

BEST OFF BUSTER 8+
OFF Junior - 60 min

BEST OFF BUSTER 5+
OFF Junior - 60 min

OFF 13
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 12
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 10
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 8
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 6
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 4
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

DK 5
Competition Programme - 120 min

DK 3
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

DK 2
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

DK 1
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

ANI 4
Animation Competition - 120 min

ANI 2
Animation Competition - 120 min

ANI 1
Animation Competition - 120 min

  • 08.00
  • 09.00
  • 10.00
  • 11.00
  • 12.00
  • 13.00
  • 14.00
  • 15.00
  • 16.00
  • 17.00
  • 18.00
  • 19.00
  • 20.00
  • 21.00
  • 22.00

BEST OFF BUSTER 8+
OFF Junior - 60 min

Ny generation af manuskriptforfattere – hvad har de at tilbyde branchen?
Focus Programme - 120 min

North Atlantic Film days - Greenland
Focus Programme - 120 min

PIXIFILM 3+
OFF Junior - 60 min

GREAT DANES
Focus Programme - 120 min

OPEN AIR - THE ABSENT ONE
Focus Programme - 120 min

FILMHISTORICAL INSPIRATION
Artistic Profile - 180 min

Seminar for librarians
Focus Programme - 450 min

Notes on pitching
Focus Programme - 60 min

Ekko Shortlist
Focus Programme - 120 min

Talent development in feature films
Focus Programme - 120 min

Personal favourites of last year’s artistic profile.
Focus Programme - 120 min

Film KNUS
Focus Programme - 120 min

CHINESE CINEMA RIGHT NOW
Focus Programme - 180 min

ART AS CRITIQUE
Artistic Profile - 120 min

THE ART OF MUSIC IN COMEDY
Focus Programme - 120 min

DOC LOUNGE ODENSE
Special - 150 min

WHY WOMEN? Short films
Focus Programme - 120 min

THE EUROPEAN FILM COLLEGE
Focus Programme - 120 min

THE ULTIMATE FILM QUIZ
120 min

BEST OFF BUSTER 11+
OFF Junior - 60 min

BEST OFF BUSTER 8+
OFF Junior - 60 min

PIXIFILM 3+
OFF Junior - 60 min

OFF 13
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 10
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 8
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 7
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 6
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 3
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

OFF 5
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 4
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

DK 6
Competition Programme - 120 min

DK 5
Competition Programme - 120 min

DK 4
Competition Programme - 120 min

DK 1
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

ANI 3
Animation Competition - 120 min

ANI 2
Animation Competition - 120 min

ANI 1
Animation Competition - 120 min

  • 08.00
  • 09.00
  • 10.00
  • 11.00
  • 12.00
  • 13.00
  • 14.00
  • 15.00
  • 16.00
  • 17.00
  • 18.00
  • 19.00
  • 20.00
  • 21.00
  • 22.00

Virtual Reality Cinema
Focus Programme - 60 min

Virtual Reality Cinema
Focus Programme - 60 min

Virtual Reality Cinema
Focus Programme - 60 min

Virtual Reality Cinema
Focus Programme - 60 min

Virtual Reality Cinema
Focus Programme - 60 min

Virtual Reality Cinema
Focus Programme - 60 min

Virtual Reality Cinema
Focus Programme - 60 min

Virtual Reality Cinema
Focus Programme - 60 min

Virtual Reality Cinema
Focus Programme - 60 min

Virtual Reality Cinema
Focus Programme - 60 min

SOFA
Focus Programme - 120 min

BEST OFF BUSTER 8+
OFF Junior - 60 min

DK 1
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

A wall is a screen
Focus Programme - 120 min

Fusion of foreign cultures
Focus Programme - 120 min

DK 2
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

RADIO CINEMA
Focus Programme - 120 min

DRØMMEN OM ET BEDRE LIV
Focus Programme - 120 min

U

Pitch Me Baby
Focus Programme - 240 min

OPEN AIR - TIPTOE BIGBAND
Focus Programme - 120 min

PLAYOFF
Focus Programme - 60 min

Swing the Shoes
Focus Programme - 120 min

MARATHON SCREENING OF THE KINGDOM
Focus Programme - 270 min

THANK YOU FOR PLAYING
Focus Programme - 120 min

A physical body in virtual reality
Focus Programme - 120 min

FILMHISTORICAL INSPIRATION
Artistic Profile - 240 min

Youtubers
Focus Programme - 180 min

Every game tells a story
Focus Programme - 120 min

Animated worldscapes
Focus Programme - 120 min

THE UNIVERSITY AT OFF
Focus Programme - 120 min

REVISITING THE FILM SCHOOL SHORTS
Artistic Profile - 120 min

An Oscar-winner and student films
Focus Programme - 120 min

BLADE RUNNER NIGHT
Focus Programme - 150 min

SUPER8
Focus Programme - 120 min

BEST OFF BUSTER 11+
OFF Junior - 60 min

BEST OFF BUSTER 5+
OFF Junior - 60 min

PIXIFILM 3+
OFF Junior - 60 min

OFF 12
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 11
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 10
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 9
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 6
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 5
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 3
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

OFF 2
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

DK 6
Competition Programme - 120 min

DK 3
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

DK 2
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

DK 1
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

ANI 4
Animation Competition - 120 min

ANI 3
Animation Competition - 120 min

  • 08.00
  • 09.00
  • 10.00
  • 11.00
  • 12.00
  • 13.00
  • 14.00
  • 15.00
  • 16.00
  • 17.00
  • 18.00
  • 19.00
  • 20.00
  • 21.00
  • 22.00

SUPER8
Focus Programme - 120 min

Virtual Reality Cinema
Focus Programme - 60 min

Virtual Reality Cinema
Focus Programme - 60 min

Virtual Reality Cinema
Focus Programme - 60 min

Virtual Reality Cinema
Focus Programme - 60 min

Virtual Reality Cinema
Focus Programme - 60 min

Virtual Reality Cinema
Focus Programme - 60 min

Virtual Reality Cinema
Focus Programme - 60 min

Virtual Reality Cinema
Focus Programme - 60 min

Virtual Reality Cinema
Focus Programme - 60 min

Virtual Reality Cinema
Focus Programme - 60 min

Livet Til Søs
Focus Programme - 120 min

THE NEXT FILM FESTIVAL FINALE
Focus Programme - 180 min

U

Lav din egen Virtual Reality-film!
Focus Programme - 260 min

PLAYOFF GameJam
Focus Programme - 120 min

OPEN AIR - COCKTAIL
Focus Programme - 120 min

ALLINGHAM DANCE ACADEMY
Focus Programme - 120 min

Gameplay with Spilministeriet
Focus Programme - 120 min

Games on film
Focus Programme - 120 min

DANCE FILM
Focus Programme - 120 min

Merging games and animation
Focus Programme - 120 min

GAME DEVELOPING COLLECTIVE BETADWARF
Focus Programme - 120 min

Multiplatform Storytelling
Focus Programme - 120 min

Head of the festival presents
Focus Programme - 120 min

GAMING AND THE FILM SCHOOL
Focus Programme - 120 min

REVISITING THE FILM SCHOOL SHORTS
Artistic Profile - 120 min

WHY WOMEN? Short films
Focus Programme - 120 min

PURPLE RAIN WITH LIVESCORE
Focus Programme - 150 min

TALENT CAMP ODENSE SCREENING
Focus Programme - 120 min

SUPER16
Focus Programme - 120 min

BEST OFF BUSTER 11+
OFF Junior - 60 min

BEST OFF BUSTER 8+
OFF Junior - 60 min

BEST OFF BUSTER 5+
OFF Junior - 60 min

OFF 13
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 11
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 9
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 8
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 7
Competition Programme - 120 min

OFF 1
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

OFF 4
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

DK 6
Competition Programme - 120 min

DK 5
Competition Programme - 120 min

DK 4
Competition Programme - 120 min

DK 2
Competition Programme - 120 min

U

ANI 5
Animation Competition - 120 min

ANI 4
Animation Competition - 120 min

ANI 2
Animation Competition - 120 min

ANI 1
Animation Competition - 120 min

  • 08.00
  • 09.00
  • 10.00
  • 11.00
  • 12.00
  • 13.00
  • 14.00
  • 15.00
  • 16.00
  • 17.00
  • 18.00
  • 19.00
  • 20.00
  • 21.00
  • 22.00
Filter by Genre
Animation Competition
Artistic Profile
Competition Programme
Danish Competition
Focus Programme
Food & Film
Main Competition
Music & Film
OFF Junior
Open Air
PLAYOFF
Special
Talent
Remove filter